2009 Knoxville Fall Classic Double Results

Staff Ride Results

Volunteer List

There were 194 finishers for the public ride. An additional 22 finished the staff ride.


Last Name First Name City State
Aberg Michael Palo Alto CA
Abrahams Mark Berkeley CA
Ahn David San Francisco CA
Ameen Sol Mount Shasta CA
Andersen Carl Woodside CA
Arnold Rick Santa Rosa CA
Auriemma Philip Fremont CA
Aydelott-Robbins Karen San Luis Obispo CA
Baird Alexis San Francisco CA
Baker Wade Atascadero CA
Barber Justin Pleasant Hill CA
Bartoe Timothy Rocklin CA
Bayer Michael Minden NV
Beck Teresa Escondido CA
Bennett Joan Kentfield CA
Benzon Greg San Ramon CA
Berg Bruce Berkeley CA
Berka Becky Carmichael CA
Boles Mark Roseville CA
Borradori Dante Bakersfield CA
Browder Chris Sacramento CA
Buntrock Robert Discovery Bay CA
Burneson Rick Whittier CA
Burnett Peter Chicago Park CA
Burns Cheryl Granite Bay CA
Burns David Granite Bay CA
Butt Clyde San Jose CA
Cabeen Ken Santa Rosa CA
Caragao Roehl Fresno CA
Cedilnik Andrej San Jose CA
Chavez Phil Fremont CA
Cherry Lori Fresno CA
Christensen Kate Larkspur CA
Churchill Nicole Berkeley CA
Clare John Long Beach CA
Clark Christie Redding CA
Cocco Ernie Lakeport CA
Coombes Hisako Los Altos CA
Coombes Roger Los Altos CA
Cosgrove MoJo Davis CA
Cummings Jeff Santa Rosa CA
Davis Chris Berkeley CA
de la Vega Mireya Carmel CA
Decker Steven Fresno CA
Dei Rossi Victor San Carlos CA
Deitchman John San Jose CA
Drake Isabelle Laguna Beach CA
Durbin Greg Santa Rosa CA
Eisenbarth Chris El Granada CA
Eller Michael Sebastopol CA
Evans Chris Mountain View CA
Fante Thomas Citrus Heights CA
Feller Brent Sunnyvale CA
Feller Lincoln Palmdale CA
Ferrer Dick Brentwood CA
Fielding Steve Walnut Creek CA
Fitzpatrick Kevin Alameda CA
Flaherty Sean Stockton CA
Forsman Barley Cotati CA
Forsman Susan Cotati CA
Foster Peter Brentwood CA
Garcia Refugio Palo Alto CA
Garner Patrick Vacaville CA
Gathercole James San Jose CA
Gordon Rex Cameron Park CA
Gorin Joseph Santa Rosa CA
Goursolle Kitty San Ramon CA
Grasham Todd Walnut Creek CA
Green Jim Mill Valley CA
Greenhalgh Dale Carralitos CA
Griffice Charles Orange CA
Guillory Travis Santa Rosa CA
Haddadin Bashar San Francisco CA
Hawks Rob Richmond CA
Hernandez Gustavo Davis CA
Ho Byron San Francisco CA
Hoff Richard Sanger CA
Holloway Kenneth San Jose CA
Holmgren Jack Oakland CA
Homrighausen Mark Berkeley CA
Hopkins Gilbert Castro Valley CA
Horning Eric Livermore CA
Huber Kerin Pasadena CA
Huebert Larry Parlier CA
Huebert Lynne Parlier CA
Innes David Mill Valley CA
Inoue Kentaro Davis CA
Jacobson Rick Van Nuys CA
Jeong David San Francisco CA
Johnson Lisa Cirtus Heights CA
Johnston Karla La Mesa CA
Jordan Mick Palo Alto CA
Joseph Jack Oakland CA
Kaplan Zach Alameda CA
Kegley Peggy San Carlos CA
Kempkey Eddy Napa CA
Kilgore Bryan Oakland CA
King Sandra Livermore CA
Kizziah Stephan Oakland CA
Klebanoff Jack Walnut Creek CA
Kleinwaks Jay Antioch CA
Kluck Larry Eureka CA
Knofler Nancy Placerville CA
Kobliska Robert San Jose CA
Kong Albert El Dorado Hills CA
Kreider Steve Carson City NV
Krieg Paul Elk Grove CA
Leach Michael Rohnert Park CA
Leroux John Woodland CA
Lester Greg Cazadero CA
Liner Saralie Santa Monica CA
Long John D. Fullerton CA
Lutterman John Moscow ID
Mackey Don Orinda CA
Madsen-Steigmeyer Tara Berkeley CA
Magaw Dan Lincoln CA
Markovich Steve San Francisco CA
Marshall Carl Portland OR
Mason Howard Los Altos CA
Mason Nancy Los Altos CA
Maurer Joseph Mountain View CA
McPhate Lisa Oakland CA
Merrill Peter Sunnyvale CA
Mitchell Don Napa CA
Moore Mike Fremont CA
Moreno Rick Petaluma CA
Morris, III Robert San Francisco CA
Nakashima Roger Antelope CA
Neiner Steven Lodi CA
Nevin Alan Tracy CA
Nitta John Penryn CA
Norris Eric Carmichael CA
O'Connell Christopher Redwood City CA
O'Connell Michael El Dorado Hills CA
Odell Ryan Davis CA
Okano Rob San Jose CA
Pagel David Los Angeles CA
Palmeri David Live Oak CA
Parkes Thomas Costa Mesa CA
Payne Samuel Sebastopol CA
Pellervo Duane San Francisco CA
Pierce Jason Oakland CA
Pollock Graham Folsom CA
Poppy Jim Palo Alto CA
Potts Michael Clovis CA
Prothero Cheryl Palo Alto CA
Prothero Steven Palo Alto CA
Ramos Reve South Lake Tahoe CA
Rector Robert Antelope CA
Reese Tim Sacramento CA
Riley Wayne Sacramento CA
Rosenblatt Gerd Berkeley CA
Rutter Carol South Lake Tahoe CA
Saeedi Steve Black Hawk CO
Sass Andrew Fremont CA
Schoephoerster Rick Redwood City CA
Searle Stuart San Rafael CA
Sellers Debra Richmond CA
Senter Eric Davis CA
Shoemaker Ken Los Altos Hills CA
Slaton David Santa Ana CA
Smead Steve Lincoln CA
Smith Jesse Concord CA
Snyder Andrew San Jose CA
Spence Jeanine Fresno CA
Spetz Perry Rocklin CA
Stewart Anna Janesville CA
Stewart Rick Janesville CA
Stimson Paul Santa Rosa CA
Straub Ken Sunnyvale CA
Talley Joshua Santa Monica CA
Thakar Tertius San Francisco CA
Thompson Karen Santa Rosa CA
Thor Eric Sacramento CA
Trason Ann Kensington CA
Tsang Stanley Pacifica CA
Tuazon Russell Santa Barbara CA
Tunucci Veronica Corte Madera CA
Urnes Jeffrey Hayward CA
Vandershaf David Carmichael CA
Vanderslice Bill Sacramento CA
Wainwright Doug Cameron Park CA
Wainwright Laurie Cameron Park CA
Walden Jonathan Albany CA
Walker David Fremont CA
Warren Mike Santa Barbara CA
West Michelle Santa Monica CA
Wiley Melinda Dublin CA
Wilson Bruce Livermore CA
Wilson Greg Sacramento CA
Witkowicki John Sonoma CA
Wong Gregory Millbrae CA
Yamakawa Akitoshi San Jose CA
Young Beverley Dublin CA

On a very interesting weather day one week prior (including a beautiful lightning show),
25 riders challenged the course supported
by eight fabulous support people (it felt like putting on another ride). Twenty-two were triumphant.

Last Name First Name City State
Barnes Christopher Mountain View CA
Bauer Joni Stockton CA
Beisner Doug Rancho Cordova CA
Chun Brian Cupertino CA
Clemes Dave Oakland CA
De Santis David Tracy CA
Estrada Alfonso Oakland CA
Halversen Scott Martinez CA
Hertlein Dan Dublin CA
Honda Nicole Agoura Hills CA
Houck Timothy Pleasanton CA
Lasswell Linda Rancho Cordova CA
Law Todd San Rafael CA
Lestishock Lisa Oakland CA
Makk Ish Concord CA
McCaw Richard San Jose CA
Monsen Bill Richmond CA
Mundy Rico Angwin CA
Oliver Arthur Rancho Cordova CA
Smith Sean Lafayette CA
Swarzman Jim Encino CA
Zarrella John Suisun CA

Volunteers

This ride would not exist but for the countless hours and significant effort
put forth by the following people. I've always felt deeply blessed with the quality
and quantity of those willing to work so hard to make these events what they are. Thank you.

Last Name First Name City State On Behalf Of
Alexander Tom Pacifica CA
Barnes Christopher Mountain View CA
Batson James Tracy CA
Bauer Joni Stockton CA
Becker Bill Campbell CA
Beisner Doug Rancho Cordova CA
Beisner Jamie Rancho Cordova CA
Benton Roy Angwin CA
Broad Tom Yuba City CA
Budvytis Gintautas Castro Valley CA
Burneson Rick Whittier CA
Castle Scot Petaluma CA
Chun Brian Cupertino CA
Clemes Dave Oakland CA
Connolly Mike Vallejo CA
Cummings Diane Santa Rosa CA Cummings, Jeff
Cummings Kelly Santa Rosa CA Cummings, Jeff
Curren Mike Los Osos CA
De Santis David Tracy CA
Deitchman Joan Sunnyvale CA
Deitchman Michael Sunnyvale CA
Delfosse Rob Livermore CA
Dyson Thom Antioch CA
Dyson Veronica Antioch CA
Emerson Ken San Jose CA
Estrada Alfonso Oakland CA
Fisher Rich Oakland CA
Foster Betsy Brentwood
Goodwin Doug Pahrump NV
Goursolle Kitty San Ramon CA
Hada Sterling El Sobrante CA
Halversen Scott Martinez CA
Hamiter Jennie Minden NV
Hastings Kirk Berkeley CA
Hedberg Chris Pasadena CA
Hertlein Dan Dublin CA
Honda Nicole Agoura Hills CA
Houck Timothy Pleasanton CA
Jordan Mick Palo Alto CA
Joseph Jack Oakland CA
Kaley Grace Vacaville CA Garner, Patrick
Katano Lynn Monterey Park CA
Kong Albert El Dorado Hills CA
Lasswell Linda Rancho Cordova CA
Law Todd San Rafael CA
Leach Jonathan Roseville CA
Leroux Julia Woodland CA Leroux, John
Lestishock Lisa Oakland CA
Makk Ish Concord CA
McCaw Richard San Jose CA
McGrath Carolle Jackson CA McGrath, Steven
McPhate Jason Oakland CA
Mitchell Lee Woodland CA
Monsen Bill Richmond CA
Montenero Ernesto Oakland CA
Morton Phil Berkeley CA
Mundy Rico Angwin CA
Mysza Michael Burlingame CA
Odell Ryan Davis CA
Oliver Arthur Rancho Cordova CA
Palmeri Marco San Mateo CA
Palmeri Ruth San Mateo CA
Pinney George Concord CA
Powell Garth Irvine CA
Radtke Marlies Reno NV
Ramos Rob Folsom Ca
Randleman Robby Santa Rosa CA
Roberson Alex Paradise CA
Rosenblatt Susan Berkeley CA Rosenblatt, Gerd
Saeedi Steve Black Hawk CO
Schultz Andreas Redwood City CA
Seely Patrick Reno NV
Senter Eric Davis CA
Shoemaker Ken Los Altos Hills CA
Slaton David Santa Ana CA
Smith Jesse Concord CA
Smith Sean Lafayette CA
Swarzman Jim Encino CA
Thompson Karen Santa Rosa CA
Tunucci Veronica Corte Madera CA
Turner William Wichita KS
Udarbe Chris Folsom CA
Vlasveld Paul San Jose CA
Wilson Craig Eureka CA
Wilson Soonhee Sacramento CA Wilson, Greg
Wise Ward Millbrae CA
Wylie Curtis Sacramento CA
Zarrella John Suisun CA